Adamant Arrow in RuneScape: Dragonwilds Dragonwilds · Item

RuneScape: Dragonwilds · Item

Adamant Arrow

Adamant arrows are a power level 7 ammunition that are crafted at a fletching bench, and can be used to craft adamant barbed arrow, poisoned adamant arrow, and adamant fire arrow.

Updated 2026-09-20Game version 1.0

Key details

Adamant Arrow at a glance

The most useful available stats and details in one place.

Crafted At
Fletching Bench
Crafting Skill
Artisan
Damagemulti
4.2
Damagetype
Arrow
Item Type
Arrow
Materials
1 Adamant Bar, 1 Yew Logs, 1 Feathers
Power
7
Recipe Count
1
Release
22 June 2026
Stacklimit
999
Update
Eye on Ashenfall - 0.12.0
Weight
0.0

Direct answer

What is Adamant Arrow?

Adamant arrows are a power level 7 ammunition that are crafted at a fletching bench, and can be used to craft adamant barbed arrow, poisoned adamant arrow, and adamant fire arrow.

Compare it inside the Items database or continue with the related records below.

Player questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Adamant Arrow in RuneScape: Dragonwilds?+

Adamant arrows are a power level 7 ammunition that are crafted at a fletching bench, and can be used to craft adamant barbed arrow, poisoned adamant arrow, and adamant fire arrow.

Where can I compare Adamant Arrow with similar entries?+

Open the Items collection to compare it with other entries from RuneScape: Dragonwilds.

When was this page updated?+

The information on this page was last checked on 2026-09-20.