Weapon Rack in RuneScape: Dragonwilds Dragonwilds · Building

RuneScape: Dragonwilds · Building

Weapon Rack

The weapon rack is an unlockable type of furniture at level 27 Attack, and can display up to 6 weapons or tools. This includes axes, pickaxes, melee weapons, ranged weapons, magic weapons, and masterwork weapons. The Weapon Rack with an assortment of weapons.

Updated 2026-09-20Game version 1.0

Key details

Weapon Rack at a glance

The most useful available stats and details in one place.

Catalogue
Furniture
Collection
Storage
Crafted At
Build Menu
Crafting Skill
Construction
Materials
4 Ash Logs, 2 Coarse Thread
Recipe Count
1
Release
15 April 2025
Update
RuneScape: Dragonwilds is out!

Direct answer

What is Weapon Rack?

The weapon rack is an unlockable type of furniture at level 27 Attack, and can display up to 6 weapons or tools. This includes axes, pickaxes, melee weapons, ranged weapons, magic weapons, and masterwork weapons. The Weapon Rack with an assortment of weapons.

Compare it inside the Buildings database or continue with the related records below.

Player questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Weapon Rack in RuneScape: Dragonwilds?+

The weapon rack is an unlockable type of furniture at level 27 Attack, and can display up to 6 weapons or tools. This includes axes, pickaxes, melee weapons, ranged weapons, magic weapons, and masterwork weapons. The Weapon Rack with an assortment of weapons.

Where can I compare Weapon Rack with similar entries?+

Open the Buildings collection to compare it with other entries from RuneScape: Dragonwilds.

When was this page updated?+

The information on this page was last checked on 2026-09-20.