Stack of Bowls in RuneScape: Dragonwilds Dragonwilds · Building

RuneScape: Dragonwilds · Building

Stack of Bowls

A stack of bowls is a decoration that is unlocked by learning the PLAN: stack of bowls recipe found in chests across the Fractured Plains. A stack of bowls placed after creation.

Updated 2026-09-20Game version 1.0

Key details

Stack of Bowls at a glance

The most useful available stats and details in one place.

Catalogue
Decoration
Collection
Food and Drink
Crafted At
Build Menu
Crafting Skill
Construction
Materials
5 Clay Decoration
Recipe Count
1
Release
15 April 2025
Update
RuneScape: Dragonwilds is out!

Direct answer

What is Stack of Bowls?

A stack of bowls is a decoration that is unlocked by learning the PLAN: stack of bowls recipe found in chests across the Fractured Plains. A stack of bowls placed after creation.

Compare it inside the Buildings database or continue with the related records below.

Player questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Stack of Bowls in RuneScape: Dragonwilds?+

A stack of bowls is a decoration that is unlocked by learning the PLAN: stack of bowls recipe found in chests across the Fractured Plains. A stack of bowls placed after creation.

Where can I compare Stack of Bowls with similar entries?+

Open the Buildings collection to compare it with other entries from RuneScape: Dragonwilds.

When was this page updated?+

The information on this page was last checked on 2026-09-20.